Alumni Committee

Chair: Dennis Leitterman
  • John DeGraw
  • Don Bramlet
  • Charles Rubenstein

Nominations and Appointments Committee

Chair: Steve Watkins
  • Tim Kurzweg
  • Stephen Goodnick
  • James Conrad

Ritual Committee

Chair: Michael Benson
  • Katelyn Brinker

Tellers Committee

Chair: John Orr
  • Karl Martersteck
  • Stephen Goodnick
  • S.K. Ramesh

Conference Committee

Chair: James Conrad
  • Karen Panetta
  • Katelyn Brinker
  • Sean Haynes
  • Ed Rezek
  • Pat Donohoe

Public Relations and Communications Committee

Chair: Ronald Jensen
  • Kyle Lady
  • Michael Benson
  • Katelyn Brinker
  • Panagis Samolis
  • Sandro Sartoni
  • Precios Grace Brazil
  • Aditya Retnanto

Strategic Planning Committee

Chair: Michael Benson
  • Karen Panetta, President
  • Steve E. Watkins, Past President
  • Karen Panetta, President
  • Ronald Jensen, Treasurer
  • Rakesh Kumar
  • Jason Hui
  • Marc Apter
  • Katelyn Brinker

The Bridge Editorial Board

Co-Chairs: Sahra Sedigh and Stephen Williams
  • Emily Hernandez
  • Marcus Huggans
  • Emmanuel Oyekanlu
  • Steve Watkins

Globalization Committee

Chair: Enrique Tejera
  • Marina Ruggeri
  • Teofilio Ramos
  • Edmundo Tovar
  • Preeti Bajaj
  • Ramalatha Marimuthu
  • Paolo Montuschi
  • Lorena Garcia
  • Mario Milicevic

Outstanding Chapter Award Sub-Committee

Chair: Ed Rezek
  • John DeGraw
  • Michael Benson
  • Fred Berry
  • John McWilliams

Outstanding Student Award Sub-Committee

Chair: John DeGraw

Outstanding Teacher Award Sub-Committee

Chair: Stephen Phillips
  • Siddharth Suryanarayanan
  • R. Joe Stanley
  • Ward Jewell
  • Surekha Lanka

Outstanding Young Professional Award Sub-Committee

Chair: Jamal Madni
  • Daryl Beetner
  • Rajashree Jain
  • Michael Andrews

Distinguished Service Award Sub-Committee

Chair: J.David Irwin
  • Dave Soldan
  • Steve Goodnick

Eminent Member Sub-Committee

Chair: H.Vincent Poor
  • J. Derald Morgan
  • James Rowland
  • Martin Cooper
  • Asad Madni

Development

Chair: S.K. Ramesh
  • Steve Goodnick
  • John DeGraw
  • Tim Kurzweg
  • Rich Allen, IEEE Foundation

Journey Mapping

Chair: Ronald Jensen
  • Tim Kurzweg
  • Rakesh Kumar
  • Steve Goodnick
  • Michael Benson
  • Ed Rezek
  • Kyle Lady
  • Sean Bentley
  • Steve Watkins
  • Liana Nicklaus

Professional Member

Chair: Frederick Berry
  • John McWilliams
  • M. Ryan Bales

Big Data

Chair: Michael Benson

Faculty Advisor

Chair: Sean Bentley

Operation Task Force

Chair: Karen Panetta
  • Steve Watkins
  • Ronald Jensen
  • Ed Rezek
  • Sean Bentley
  • Enrique Tejera
  • John DeGraw

Special Citation in History

Chair: Steve Watkins
  • John Orr

2019 Student Leadership Conference

Chair: James Conrad
  • Panagis Samolis, Student Chair
  • Katelyn Brinker
  • Jason Hui
  • Michael Benson
  • Kim Ellwood

Awards and Recognition Committee

Chair: Ramalatha Marimuthu

MGA Alignment

Chair: Ronald Jensen
  • Ed Rezek
  • Steve Watkins
  • Bernard Sander

Model Induction

Chair: Amy Jones
  • Steve Watkins

To contact any of these committees, please send an email here.

2019 IEEE-HKN BOG

View Now

Upcoming Agenda of the BOG

Download

Minutes of the BOG Meetings

Find out more